Accident Summary Nr: 200670149 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116512823 | 05/17/1996 | 2591 | 0 | D M Industries, Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on a corrugated metal roof when he stepped through a skylight that was flush with the roof. He fell approximately 25 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116512823 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |