Accident Summary Nr: 200670123 - Flagman killed when struck by van on interstate highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116511940 | 04/12/1996 | 1611 | 0 | Dickerson Florida Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a flagman, was part of a crew that was milling and surfacing a section of I-95. He was standing inside a line of traffic cones when he was struck by van traveling north. Employee #1 was killed. He was wearing a traffic vest at the time of the accident. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116511940 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |