Accident Summary Nr: 200651420 - Employee Collapses and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 200651420 -- Report ID: 0521100 -- Event Date: 04/14/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30984160904/16/20083496332618Northern Wire Llc

Abstract: On April 14, 2008, Employee #1 collapsed from a non-occupational related disease and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309841609 Occupation not reported