Accident Summary Nr: 200651396 - Employees Are Exposed to Trichloroethane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114154537 | 10/10/1996 | 3469 | 0 | Moerschel Builders Inc |
Abstract: On October 8, 1996, unspecified numbers of employees were exposed to chemical vapors from a parts washer that was filled with trichlorethane. However, no injury was reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114154537 | Occupation not reported |