Accident Summary Nr: 200650851 - Employee dies after falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306793944 | 11/18/2003 | 2099 | 311423 | Subco Foods Inc. |
Abstract: On November 12, 2003, an employee of Subco Foods, Inc. fell from an 8-ft fiberglass step ladder to a concrete floor hitting his head on the concrete. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306793944 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |