Accident Summary Nr: 200650679 - Employee injured by a falling garden tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304015225 | 09/18/2002 | 5561 | 0 | Power-Pac Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m., on June 1, 2002, Employee #1 was backing a garden tractor off a trailer when he hit the accelerator pedal instead of the brake. The tractor fell on Employee #1. The garden tractor was being delivered to a customer when the incident occurred.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304015225 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |