Accident Summary Nr: 200650406 - Employee killed when crushed between two forklifts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300489234 | 11/20/2000 | 3321 | 0 | Brillion Iron Works Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a foundry, walking toward the operator of a forklift that was carrying a box. Another forklift with a ladle on the front started to move and struck Employee #1, pinning him against the box on the first forklift. He was crushed and killed between the box on one forklift and the ladle on the other.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300489234 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |