Accident Summary Nr: 200650232 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN BOILER VALVE AND LINE RUPTURES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300481413 | 12/05/1997 | 2022 | 0 | Stella Foods Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when the feed water valve and line of a boiler ruptured. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300481413 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |