Accident Summary Nr: 200650091 - Employee killed when struck by falling object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122476690 | 11/14/1996 | 4491 | 0 | Leicht Transfer And Storage Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when be was struck in the chest by a falling object.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122476690 | Fatality | Fracture | Crane and tower operators |