Accident Summary Nr: 200650067 - Employee struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122482474 | 05/31/1996 | 4941 | 0 | Wisconsin Valley Improvement Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in a roadway, using a survey transit, when she was struck and killed by an automobile. She was wearing a warning vest, and traffic control signs were in place. The weather was clear and sunny, and no visual obstructions were present.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122482474 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |