Accident Summary Nr: 200645042 - Employee Collapses and Dies Possibly from Heat Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314933250 | 06/27/2011 | 1381 | 213111 | Ada Energy Services Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 pm, on June 24, 2011 Employee #1 collapsed and died while conducting a casing operation. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to the Valley View Regional Hospital where he passed away. It is believed that Employee #1 died from heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314933250 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |