Accident Summary Nr: 200644995 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Moving Train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314931718 | 04/15/2011 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On April 14, 2011, Employee #1 was on-foot delivering mail. As he was walking his route, Employee #1 crossed the path of a train and was struck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314931718 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |