Accident Summary Nr: 200644672 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313691487 | 04/30/2010 | 4213 | 484121 | Driver'S Management, Inc., Werner Enterprises |
Abstract: On April 29, 2010, Employee #1, a truck driver, was delivering boats to a store. As he was removing the straps from the top of a boat that was on a trailer, Employee #1 fell and struck his head. Employee #1 died due to his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313691487 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |