Accident Summary Nr: 200643880 - Electrician Is Electrocuted While Changing Fixture Ballast
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310999156 | 06/29/2007 | 7629 | 811211 | Patco Electrical Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 29, 2007, Employee #1 was an electrician and was changing the ballast system on a florescent light fixture at the Oklahoma State Capital Building. Electrical power to the fixture was not cut off. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310999156 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |