Accident Summary Nr: 200643872 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Overhead Power Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310999867 | 08/03/2007 | 1311 | 211111 | Sanquip, Llc |
Abstract: On August 2, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a pole rig to service a well. After completing the service, he moved the pole rig and began to boom down the pole. The pole contacted one of three phase lines carrying 7.5 KW. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310999867 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |