Accident: 200643831 - Employee Falls Off Scaffold, Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310999206 | 07/02/2007 | 5051 | Wheeler Metals |
On June 12, 2007, Employee #1 was working on a scaffold, taking measurements, at a height of 15 feet. He fell to the concrete slab below and later died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310999206 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |