Accident Summary Nr: 200643781 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Top of Tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310998232 | 05/15/2007 | 2891 | 325520 | Paving Maintenance Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on the top of a paving maintenance supply tanker without fall protection, when he fell approximately 12 feet 6 inches to the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310998232 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |