Accident Summary Nr: 200643765 - Employee Is Killed from Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309792844 | 03/30/2007 | 3499 | 332439 | Crain Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: On March27, 2007, Employee #1 was removing a vinyl advertisement from a billboard when its metal connections used to fasten the sign came into contact with an overhead power line. Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309792844 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |