Accident Summary Nr: 200643443 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack While Climbing Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308067768 | 12/22/2005 | 1381 | 213111 | United Drilling |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on December 19, 2005, Employee #1 was climbing a stairway on a drilling rig when he collapsed. The medical examiner determined that the cause of death was myocardial infarction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308067768 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |