Accident Summary Nr: 200643294 - Truck Driver Dies after Being Burned in Flash Fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308065507 | 08/24/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Complete Energy Services |
Abstract: On July 12, 2005, Employee #1 was burned in a flash fire after emptying a frac tank into a tanker truck. He died of his injuries on August 12, 2005.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308065507 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Truck drivers, heavy |