Accident Summary Nr: 200641462 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303638902 | 10/24/2000 | 8661 | 0 | First United Methodist Church Of Broken Arrow |
Abstract: An employee was standing on an aluminum ladder about 3.7 to 4.6 meters above the ground, installing an outdoor lighting fixture. The employee apparently contacted an energized part and was electrocuted. (The employee also fell from the ladder, hit the top of a patio cover, and landed on the concrete pavement.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303638902 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Not specified mechanics and repairers |