Accident Summary Nr: 200641413 - Seven employees suffer from carbon monoxide exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303637847 | 08/02/2000 | 3496 | 0 | Jackson Clip Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #7 became ill after being exposed to forklift exhaust. All seven workers were admitted to the hospital for treatment of carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 2 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 3 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 4 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 5 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 6 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators | ||
| 7 | 303637847 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Winding and twisting machine operators |