Accident Summary Nr: 200630937 - Employee is killed in dozer roll over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305487092 | 08/27/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Black Logging And Excavating, Llc |
Abstract: On August 13, 2003, Employee #1 attempted to drive a dozer up a hill that was too steep. The dozer slid down the hill backwards, rolled over, and pinned Employee #1 inside the cab, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305487092 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |