Accident Summary Nr: 200630705 - Bulldozer operator killed when struck by fallen tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116491176 | 08/16/2001 | 2411 | 0 | C And A Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bulldozer operator, was removing debris from a skid road when he was struck by a cut tree that entered the cab. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116491176 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |