Accident Summary Nr: 200630663 - Employee Killed in Fall from Unguarded Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116218074 | 02/11/2001 | 2435 | 0 | Spencer Veneer, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 9.5 feet from the log deck at a sawmill. He struck his head on a concrete pad and was killed. The side he fell from was not guarded by a railing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116218074 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |