Accident Summary Nr: 200630432 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116521220 | 07/13/1999 | 0811 | 0 | Mallow'S Logging Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the tree felling area when he apparently suffered a heart attack and died. His death was not work-related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116521220 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |