Accident Summary Nr: 200630127 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116222845 | 03/04/1998 | 4212 | 0 | Jane Lew Trucking Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 had crouched under the back end of a dump truck to check out the air line for the brakes. The driver did not know that he was there and, when the one lane road cleared, he pulled forward. The driver felt two bumps and, in his rear view mirror, saw Employee #1 lying in the road. He had been killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116222845 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |