Accident Summary Nr: 200630010 - Employee killed when struck by broken tree top
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116516634 | 10/04/1996 | 2411 | 0 | R. Petrice Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by the top of a tree that broke off. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116516634 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations |