Accident Summary Nr: 200627099 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Dead Limb in Top of Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317585735 | 01/22/2014 | 7032 | 721214 | Woodlawn Plantation Inc |
Abstract: On January 15, 2014, Employee #1 was cutting down a dead tree. While he cut the tree, a dead limb fell from the top on the tree and struck him in the head and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317585735 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |