Accident: 200626869 - Employee Is Killed When Mower Turns Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
317146256 | 04/17/2013 | 0782 | Lucas Smith Dba Five Star Lawn & Landscape |
On April 17, 2013, Employee #1, with Lucas Smith Dba Five Star Lawn and Landscape, was mowing along the side of a hill, when his lawn mower slipped and turned over. The lawn mower pinned Employee #1 underneath the mower in two feet of water. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317146256 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |