Accident Summary Nr: 200626521 - Employee Dies in Auger Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316559376 | 05/08/2012 | 3531 | 333120 | Tag Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machine operator, fell into an auger system when the bar grating panel he was standing on collasped into the blast media reclaim hopper system. Employee #1 died as a result of this accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316559376 | Fatality | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |