Accident Summary Nr: 200626273 - Police Officer Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200626273 -- Report ID: 0454731 -- Event Date: 08/03/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31591326908/08/20119221922120Memphis-Police

Abstract: On August 3, 2011 Employee #1, a police officer, died of a heart attack. No further information was provided in the original abstract.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315913269 Fatality Other Occupation not reported