Accident Summary Nr: 200626273 - Police Officer Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315913269 | 08/08/2011 | 9221 | 922120 | Memphis-Police |
Abstract: On August 3, 2011 Employee #1, a police officer, died of a heart attack. No further information was provided in the original abstract.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315913269 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |