Accident Summary Nr: 200626224 - Surveyor Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315859561 | 07/15/2011 | 8713 | 541370 | Wilson & Associates Engineering And Surveying P C |
Abstract: On July 14, 2011, Employee #1 was surveying on a roadway shoulder. He was struck by a vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315859561 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |