Accident Summary Nr: 200626182 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Mill Roll
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315714279 | 05/31/2011 | 3354 | 331316 | Elemental Holdings Llc |
Abstract: On May 31, 2011, an employee was aligning the top and bottom mill roll with a pry bar. He was struck by a mill roll and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315714279 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |