Accident Summary Nr: 200626026 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Metal Ramp
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315202051 | 11/05/2010 | 2679 | 322299 | Tri-City Waste Paper Company Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on November 5, 2010, Employee #1, a 56-year-old male, was struck and killed by a large metal ramp used to load and unload industrial trucks from the flat bed of a tractor-trailer. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315202051 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |