Accident Summary Nr: 200625986 - Employee Is Killed When Unloading Lift From Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314943564 | 09/17/2010 | 4213 | 484121 | Pittman Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On September 17, 2010, Employee #1 was unloading an aerial lift from a flatbed trailer. The lift fell from the side of the flatbed trailer, and Employee #1 struck the ground, when the lift overturned. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314943564 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |