Accident Summary Nr: 200625960 - Employee Dies from Electrocution at Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314943234 | 08/23/2010 | 4911 | 221122 | Nashville Electric Service-Job Site |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving live wires from an old pole to a new pole when he came in contact with the middle phase and the wooden pole, which created a potential difference, resulting fatal electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314943234 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |