Accident Summary Nr: 200625788 - Employee Dies at Festival
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314648247 | 06/13/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Rock Solid Security |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on June 11, 2010, Employee #1 collapsed while working outdoors at a music festival. A medical examiner declared Employee #1 died of natural causes from a medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314648247 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |