Accident Summary Nr: 200625770 - Employee Falls from Ladded and Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314647892 | 05/18/2010 | 7312 | 541850 | Valdosta Aaa Sign Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee had been working on the front of the billboard and had finished up and had moved tot he back of the billboard where the owner of the company was located. He climbed a portable ladder up and at some point had a syncopal episode and fell from the ladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314647892 | Fatality | Other |