Accident Summary Nr: 200625747 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314396037 | 04/26/2010 | 2754 | 323111 | Cleo Inc |
Abstract: On April 22, 2010, Employee #1 and a coworker, both mechanics, were repairing a machine. While working on the machine, Employee #1 collapsed. The coworker administered CPR and Employee #1 was taken to a local hospital, where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314396037 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |