Accident Summary Nr: 200625697 - Employee Dies after Being Run over by Semi Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314394032 | 03/25/2010 | 4213 | 484121 | Jbs United Inc |
Abstract: The employee, a truck driver, was picking up a load when he was run over by another truck. The employee was found underneath the tires of the tank semi-trailer and had been drug approximately 100 feet. The employee died on March 25, 2010.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314394032 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |