Accident Summary Nr: 200625671 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200625671 -- Report ID: 0454721 -- Event Date: 03/12/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31439309103/16/20105812722110Gaunce Management Inc Dba Papa John'S Pizza

Abstract: On March 12, 2010, Employee #1 was returning to the pizza store, where he worked, after completing a pizza delivery. He was found on the sidewalk outside of the store, unconscious from a suspected heart attack. Employee #1 had died.

Keywords: DELIVERY WORK, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314393091 Fatality Other Driver-sales workers