Accident: 200625416 - Carpenter Is Injured In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
313660466 | 07/22/2009 | 1541 | 3-D Enterprises Contracting Corporation |
On July 21, 2009, Employee #1, a carpenter, was adjusting metal planking covering a sewage tank when he fell 15 ft to the tank bottom. He was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sewer/water treatment plant | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 313660466 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters | FallDist: FallHt:15 Cause: Pouring or installing floor decks FatCause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |