Accident Summary Nr: 200625408 - Employee Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313661118 | 08/07/2009 | 3999 | 321999 | Green Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: On August 7, 2009, Employee #1 was placing debris into a dumpster with a Lull forklift. When the forks contacted overhead power lines, he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313661118 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |