Accident Summary Nr: 200625358 - Worker Falls from Ladder, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313451163 | 06/22/2009 | 5399 | 452990 | Dollar General Corporation |
Abstract: On June 10, 2009, Employee #1, of Dollar General Corporation, was cleaning the stock room. Employee #1, apparently, was working from a six-foot ladder and fell to the floor. She was hospitalized and died four days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313451163 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |