Accident Summary Nr: 200625325 - Worker Dies in Building Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313450314 | 06/09/2009 | 2448 | 321920 | Pallet Warehouse Inc |
| 313450371 | 06/10/2009 | 2448 | 321920 | Pallet Warehouse Inc |
Abstract: On June 8, 2009, Employee #1, a saw operator with Pallet Warehouse, Inc., was unable to exit the building after the building was on fire. Employee #1 died in the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313450314 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Sawing machine operators | ||
| 2 | 313450371 | Occupation not reported |