Accident Summary Nr: 200625143 - Employee Experiences Seizures and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312960685 | 12/01/2008 | 5812 | 722110 | Gsm Enterprises Llc Dba Krystal S Restaurant |
Abstract: On November 26, 2008, Employee #1 had clocked out and changed clothes. Employee #1 was talking to a friend in the parking lot of the business, when she had a seizure-like episode and became unresponsive. Emergency medical personnel were summoned, and CPR was initiated on site. Emergency personnel responded and transported Employee #1 to the hospital, but she did not regain consciousness. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312960685 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |