Accident Summary Nr: 200625135 - Worker Cleaning Floor Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312960701 | 12/30/2008 | 7537 | 811113 | Tech Transmissions Llc |
Abstract: On December 29, 2008, a worker was cleaning floors on a Saturday and was found dead in the shop from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312960701 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |