Accident Summary Nr: 200625127 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack While Cleaning Restroom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312960610 | 12/17/2008 | 5331 | 452990 | Wal-Mart Stores Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing the daily cleaning of a women's restroom, when he was found unconscious. He had suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312960610 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |