Accident Summary Nr: 200624955 - Employee Is Found Dead from Unknown Cause
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312582059 | 08/18/2008 | 7699 | 561790 | Hill Services Inc |
Abstract: On August 17, 2008, Employee #1 was preparing to clean grease traps, located on the dock of the Hilton Hotel. He was going to use the vacuum hoses located on his truck. Employee #1 was found dead by the security guard, approximately 100 ft from the truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312582059 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |